Upravit stránku
REVERSE 2 is the second generation of a popular reversible airbag harness ready not only for comfortable flying but also to carry all the load easily in a comfortable rucksack.
  • Product description

    The first generation of REVERSE surprised by the safety and comfort. And the second generation will just bowl over the least details to make the life of a pilot as easy as possible, just check the features.

    The main distinctive features are:

    • Integrated reserve pocket with large and easy to grab handle
    • Full «Air Bag»
    • Mesh pad back part for high comfort
    • Automatic buckles
    • Stability in the rough air
    • Rucksack is comfortable to carry thanks to air flow and shoulder pads
    • Adjustable mesh-padded straps
    • Chest strap, hand rests
    • Bar-tack stitched
    • Cordura© material, 220 dTex
    • Reversible
    • T-system for the safety chest strap system
    • EN / LTF certification
    • available in 4 sizes - S, M, L, XL


    R&D team comments
    It’s our «Swiss knife.». The REVERSE 2 could be your daily leisure flying harness. Cordura© and high quality materials are light and durable. If you like hiking you will appreciate the comfortable bag and the lightness of the REVERSE 2. The volume is big enough for all pilots who like to fly and travel light.


    The harness is supplied with:

    • The main carabiners
    • Speed system

    Optional and recommended accessories:

    • V risers to connect the reserve: V risers for reserve or V risers – dyneema strap
    • Maillon 6.0 CI (rectangular)
    • Maillon 5.0 DI (triangle)

    The harness is recommended to be used with SKY SPARE light or SKY SYSTEM II.

  • Technical info
    REVERSE 2SMLXL
    Pilot´s height (cm)152-168163-183175-196188-210
    Board width (cm)32.534.93739.5
    Board depth (cm)34.536.83941.5
    Suspension points height (cm)42454851
    Chest strap range (cm)37-4340-4643-4946-52
    Harness weight* (kg)3.403.553.904.20
    CertificationEN / LTFEN / LTFEN / LTFEN / LTF
    * Total weight including speed system and main carabines.
  • Accessories
  • Download
    REVERSE 2 manualpdf

    EN / DE / FR

    REVERSE 2 certificationpdf

    EN / LTF certificates