Upravit stránku
AXEL 2 is safe, comfortable, light and is simply adjusted.
  • Product description

    AXEL 2 is harness that will be mostly appreciated by pilots looking for safety and comfort, low weight and simple adjustments.

    Compared to the old version, new AXEL 2 offers a completely different concept; the harness strap system uses our Four S system – SKY SAFETY STRAP SYSTEM that enabled the R&D team to develop  the harness with maximum safety, comfort and easy adjustment foremost.

    The reserve is accommodated under the seat (right in the centre of gravity). The release handle is situated on the right side of the harness (an option for left handed people is available on demand).

    The main features are:

    • Low weight – 4.1 kg in M size (complete harness – with back protector, main carabiners, speed system)
    • Special 14 cm (for sizes S & M) or 15 cm (for sizes L & XL) back protection coated in a special permeable material ABS system
    • ABS system
    • Comfort and several adjustment points
    • Rescue in the centre of gravity with a smart flap system
    • SKY SAFETY STRAP SYSTEM
    • Integrated Handy Kit – includes packing line for easy of installing a reserve into the container, spare loops segment and safety rubber bands to secure the needles
    • A lot of space to accommodate all you need in the back pocket or in the side pockets

    AXEL 2 is supplied in S, M, L and XL sizes; please check the recommended size table. The comfort is crucial when choosing the size of the harness and it is highly recommended you try before you buy. Contact your reseller for the best size for you.

    The harness is delivered with:

    • 14 cm or 15 cm back protector
    • Speed system and two hooks
    • Main carabiners
    • Handy Kit

    The harness could be equipped with:

    • SKY LITE
    • SKY SYSTEM II
    • SKY SPARE light
    • SKY DRIVE
  • Technical info
    AXEL 2 SMLXL
    Pilot´s height (cm)156-171165-182175-193186-203
    Board width (cm)32.534.93739.5
    Board depth (cm)34.536.83941,5
    Suspension points height (cm)42454851
    Chest strap range (cm)37-4340-4643-4946-52
    Harness weight* (kg)4.004.204.604.70
    CertificationEN 1651EN 1651EN 1651EN 1651
    * Total harness weight (includes harness, protector, carabiners, speed system, rescue risers)
  • Accessories
  • Download
    AXEL 2 manualpdf

    CZ / EN

    AXEL 2 type certificationpdf

    LAA CR certificate