Upravit stránku
The LIFT is an easy intermediate glider meant for all pilots with occasional flying activity who are willing to improve their flying with a standard class paraglider.
  • Info producto

    The LIFT is an easy intermediate glider meant for all pilots with occasional flying activity who are willing to improve their flying with a standard class paraglider.

    Its fine and precise handling allow very efficient and easy climbing in the thermals. 

    The PVR technology used on this glider and the reduced amount of lines generate improved performances. A very high safety level is guaranteed by the rather low aspect ratio and the well structured airfoil.

  • Ficha técnica
    LIFT (1999-2002)24262830
    Superficie (m2)24,0026,0028,0030,00
    Envergadura (m)10,9411,4011,85 
    Alargamiento5,05,05,05,0
    Número de cajanes42424242
    Peso de la vela (kg)5,75,96,16,5
    Peso en vuelo (kg)60-7570-9085-105100-125
    Velocidad mínima (km/h)22222222
    Velocidad máxima (km/h)45454545
    Tasa de planeo7,77,77,77,7
    Tasa de caída mínima (m/s)1,151,151,151,15
    HomologaciónSHVSHVSHVSHV

     

  • Download
    ANAKIS homologaciónpdf

    EN homologación